Privacy Policy


Our Company viz., Rejuve India Meditour Private Limited (hereinafter referred to as “RIMPL”) is committed to protecting your privacy. 

Overview 

  • We have created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to protecting information you share with us. This Privacy Policy only applies to data gathered on the RIMPL (the "Site"), and does not apply to any other information or web site.
  • Please review this Privacy Policy periodically as we may update it from time to time.
  • This Privacy Policy is effective as of 22-6-2014.
  • Each time you visit the Site or provide us with information, you are, by doing so, accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy at that time. 

You (the User) agree that by using the Site you are expressly and affirmatively consenting to our use and disclosure of the information that you provide, and consenting to receive emails, as described below in this Privacy Policy.

Collection of your personal information

By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to RIMPL’s processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where 'RIMPL' collects Personal Information on the Web. As part of provision of facilitating services to medical patients/users seeking customized healthcare services, the Company will ask you when Company needs information that personally identifies you or allows Company to contact you. Such personal information may include your name, title, company or organization name, work E-mail, work phone, work or home address, information about your job function, information about your company and credit card information.

Use of Your Personal Information

The personal information collected on this Site will be used to operate the Site and to provide the service(s) or carry out the transaction(s) you have requested or authorized.

In support of these uses, Company may use personal information to provide you with more effective customer service, to improve the Site and any related Company products or services, and to make the Site easier to use by eliminating the need for you to repeatedly enter the same information or by customizing the Site to your particular preference or interests.

Company may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Company; or (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of Company employees or agents, users of Company products or services, or members of the public.

Personal information collected on the Site may be stored and processed in India or any other country in which Company or its affiliates, subsidiaries or agents maintain facilities, and by using the Site, you consent to any such transfer of information outside of your country.

Control of Your Personal Information

Except as otherwise described in this statement, personal information you provide on the Site will not be shared outside of Company and its controlled subsidiaries and affiliates without your permission –

Please be aware that this privacy statement and any choices you make on the Site will not necessarily apply to personal information you may have provided to Company in the context of other, separately operated, Company products or services.

'RIMPL' does not inherently rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people on a stand-alone basis and the sharing (if any) is with relation to the general business practices of ‘RIMPL’ which is under your consent.

Confidentiality and Security

  • We limit access to personal information about you to partners and employers who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
  • We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.
 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

  • ‘RIMPL’ reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification. 

Contact Information 

  • ‘RIMPL’ welcomes your views/comments regarding this Privacy Policy at the contact address given at the Site. It is however clarified that ‘RIMPL’ is not obligated to comply with any requests or changes suggested by the User and RIMPL shall have the exclusive decision making right in this regard.
  • Should there be any concerns about infringement of this Privacy Policy, 'RIMPL' will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same. 


Note: 

  • The terms in this Privacy Policy are to be read along with the ‘Terms of Use’ (as applicable from time to time) for the Site.
  • The Terms of this Privacy Policy may be changed by RIMPL at any time at its sole discretion and without any obligation to inform the Users of the said changes.
  • RIMPL is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction
 

The Governing Law, Jurisdiction and related matters with regards this Privacy Policy shall be in accordance with the ‘Terms of Use’ of the Site.

Latest News

02 March 2017

Sex-Change Surgery: India\'s New Line In Budget Medical Tourism

After decades of battling depression, former soldier Betty Ann Archer finally flew to New Delhi to complete her gender transition, one of a growing number of foreigners heading to India for budget sex-change operations. Born Dale Archer, the 64-year-old American said she felt trapped in the wrong body right from the start, recalling secretly trying on her mother\'s dresses as a boy -- much to the horror of her conservative military father. \"I attempted to kill myself twice...

Our Associations

We're Online